Our Faculty

Chaim-Axelrod

Rabbi Chaim Axelrod
Maggid Shiur

Gary-Beitler

Rabbi Gary Beitler
Maggid Shiur / Director of Athletics

Chanoch-Berenson

Mr. Chanoch Berenson
Biology and Lab

Edward-Berliner

Dr. Edward Berliner
Physics / Math / Director of Honors College

Jacob-Bernstein

Mr. Jacob Bernstein
Jewish History / Mathematics

Mordecai-Brownstein

Rabbi Mordecai Brownstein
English / College Guidance

Aharon-Ciment

Rabbi Aharon Ciment
Guidance Counselor

Tani-Cohen

Rabbi Tanchum Cohen
Maggid Shiur

Yoni-Cohen

Mr. Yoni Cohen
Executive Director – Tuition & Budgeting

Eli-Cohn

Rabbi Eli Cohn
9th Grean Dean/Mashgiach / Maggid Shiur

Netanel-Danto

Rabbi Netanel Danto
11th Grade Dean/Mashgiach / Maggid Shiur / Director of Yeshiva Fellowship

moshe-dechter_1

R. Moshe Dechter
Av Bayit / Halacha

Baruch-Feder

Rabbi Baruch Feder
Coordinator of P’tach Program

ari-federgrun_1

Rabbi Ari Federgrun
Bekius

Chayim-Goldberg

Mr. Chayim Goldberg
Chemistry

Baruch-Gopin

Rabbi Baruch Gopin
Maggid Shiur / Manager of Educational Systems

Jon-Green

Rabbi Jon Green
Dean of Student Life

Liora-Haibi

Ms. Liora Haibi
Hebrew

Maria-Hernandez

Ms. Maria Hernandez
Spanish

Elie-Hirt

Mr. Elie Hirt
Asst. Dir. of Student Activities & Recruitment

samantha-hitt_1

Ms. Samantha Hitt
Executive Assistant

Megan-HLZacks

Mrs. Megan HLZacks
Science

Merle-Huerta

Mrs. Merle Huerta
Learning Center

Joshua-Jacoby-2

Mr. Joshua Jacoby
Executive Director

Josh-Kahn

Rabbi Joshua Kahn
Head of School

Andrew-Katz

Mr. Andrew Katz
Librarian

Shimon-Kerner

Rabbi Shimon Kerner
Maggid Shiur

Jonathan-Kessel

Rabbi Jonathan Kessel
Maggid Shiur / Asst. Dir. Of Athletics

Chaya-Klugman

Ms. Chaya Klugmann
Science

Derik-Kulnis

Mr. Derek Kulnis
English

Harriet-Levitt

Mrs. Harriet Levitt
Special Programs / 9th Grade Dean/ English

Avi-Matanky

Mr. Avi Matanky
Director of Admissions

Hana-Matityahu

Mrs. Hana Matiteyahu
Hebrew

Baruch-Mendelson

Rabbi Baruch Mendelson
Maggid Shiur

Ally-Mishkoff

Mrs. Ally Mishkoff
Business Office Administrator

Dana-Newborn

Ms. Dana Newborn
Mathematics

Rafi-Pearl

Rabbi Raphael Pearl
Maggid Shiur

Joel-Pinsker

Mr. Joel Pinsker
History

Michael-Plotsker

Mr. Michael Plotsker
Director of Educational Technology

Shalom-Richter

Rabbi Shalom Richter
Maggid Shiur/Director of Leadership Institute

Tova-Rosenberg

Mrs. Tova Rosenberg
Dir of Hebrew Lang and Special Programs

Elana-Rosengard

Ms. Elana Rosengard
Mathematics

Barbara-Rosenstock

Mrs. Barbara Rosenstock
Administrative Coordinator

David-Ross

Mr. David Ross
Music

Shimon-Schenker

Rabbi Shimon Schenker
Associate Principal

Elissa-Schertz

Ms. Elissa Schertz
Director of Institutional Advancement

Mayer-Schiller

Rabbi Mayer Schiller
Maggid Shiur

Emily-Schneider

Dr. Emily Schneider
History

elliot-schwartz_1

Mr. Ellie Schwartz
History

Mordecai-Segall

Mr. Mordechai Segall
Mathematics

Tamar-Sheffey

Mrs. Tamar Sheffey
Director of Guidance

Avraham-Shulman

Rabbi Avraham Shulman
12th Dean/Mashgiach / Maggid Shiur / Israel Guidance

Hadassah-Siegfried

Ms. Hadassah Siegfried
English

Elon-Soniker

Rabbi Elon Soniker
10th Grade Dean/Mashgiach / Maggid Shiur

Murray-Sragow

Mr. Murray Sragow
Director of College Guidance / History

Michael-Taubes

Rabbi Michael Taubes
Rosh Yeshiva

Seth-Taylor

Dr. Seth Taylor
Principal for General Studies

Arthur-Toporovsky

Mr. Arthur Toporovsky
Guidance Counselor

Erika-Weschler

Mrs. Erika Weschler
Office Manager

charlie-wollman_1

R. Charlie Wollman
Bekius